{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Rove 4 Disc

450 €

Contact

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
MAIN STREET, SIDE STREETS OR FOREST TRAILS. YOUR CHOICES ARE LIMITLESS WITH THE VERSATILE ROVE.

Rove is a versatile option for dirt or road riding adventures. It’s an ideal choice for entry-level riders looking for a fitness, recreational or commuting bike that can go on-road or off-road. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, it’s constructed with a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame with added stand over height for stability and confidence. It features a plush suspension fork and comes with integrated dropouts, which allow you to add racks and panniers.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and LivRight Sizing, along with the lightweight ALUXX frame technology, create a flawlessly tuned and comfortable ride for women.

Confidence Inspiring

Flat bars, front suspension, disc brakes and a low stand-over height provide generous stability and capable comfort.

Versatile

Perfect for fitness, commuting and exploration needs alike.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Whether you end up on pavement or trails, Rove is capable for any adventure. Featuring plenty of frame clearance for knobby tires, a low-rise handlebar and a wide range of gears, this bike is a confident choice for weekend exploration. When the road gets rough, front suspension absorbs bumps to ensure a comfy ride on any terrain and disc brakes give you quick stopping power.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Gray
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Fourche
    SR Suntour NEX 700C, 63mm
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Sport XC, 25.4
  • Potence
    Giant Sport
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Sport
  • Selle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pédales
    platform
  • Manettes
    Shimano SLM-310 3x7v
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Tourney
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Altus
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-M276, hydraulic disc
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro
  • Cassette
    MF-TZ50, 14x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC Z7
  • Pédalier
    forged alloy, 28/38/48
  • Boitier de pédalier
    sealed cartridge
  • Jantes
    Giant GX Disc
  • Moyeux
    alloy, 32h
  • Rayons
    stainless, 14g
  • Pneus
    Giant Crosscut, 700x42, puncture protect
  • Poids
    13.22

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)37014,642016,547018,552020,5
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)53020,955021,757022,459023,2
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1154,51254,91405,51606,3
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)71,0°71,0°71,0°71,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)74,32,974,32,974,32,974,32,9
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)104341,1105741,6107242,2109343
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStack (mm) (inch)60123,761124,162524,664425,4
LReach (mm) (inch)35814,136914,537914,939315,5
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)62224,56352566326,169127,2
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)62024,462024,464025,264025,2
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,11003,9
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX

Produits Similaires

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.